1 Basic Information

2 Address

3 Player Details

Please provide your First Name

Please provide your Last Name

Please provide a valid email address

Please provide your Mobile Number

Please provide your Date of Birth

next step

Please provide a valid post code

Please provide a valid post code

Please provide your house number

Please provide your address

Please provide your city

go back
next step

That username is already taken

That is not a valid password

Password does not match

Please agree to T&Cs

go back

Amazon Slots

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for customers of Amazon Slots

Jumpman Gaming Limited (Amazon Slots) respects the privacy of its visitors and customers of the Amazon Slots website. Amazon Slots recognizes the importance of protecting certain information collected from users. This privacy policy (together with our terms and conditions) and any other document referred to on it) explain how Amazon Slots retrieves, stores, and uses information provided by its customers through the Amazon Slots website.
Amazon Slots has registered with the Data Protection Office of Guernsey in accordance with the Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2011.

Acceptance of the Privacy Policy at Amazon Slots

By using the Amazon Slots website, you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy and Amazon Slots will have the right to use your information, as described in this Privacy Policy. You, the customer must discontinue using the Amazon Slots site if you disagree with the ways Amazon Slots will use the information, as described in this Privacy Policy. Amazon Slots reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time, and your continued use constitutes your acceptance of those changes. Changes will be notified to you either via email or letter, or will be posted on the Amazon Slots website.

The use of Cookies and other user information

Cookies are often used on transactional websites, in order to save customer log-in information, or a customer's personal website customised design. A cookie is an electronic information file that is stored on a customer's hard drive of their lap top or PC. Amazon Slots uses this cookie to pass on information to the customer and only uses the cookie for the operation of the website.
You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log onto the website.

Public Messages on Amazon Slots

Any information that is disclosed in a public area of the website is public information and users should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information on the website. If you voluntarily disclose information in a public area of the website, such as a message board, that information may be collected and used by a third-party to send you unsolicited messages, advertisements or for other purposes. We do not control the actions of these third parties in public areas of the website. If you disclose information in a public area, you do so at your own risk.

Use of Customer Information at Amazon Slots

Amazon Slots will collect your personal information when you register; voluntarily provide it when you use the website; disclose it in a public area of the website; or provide it when you communicate with us. If you register, we may use the personal information that you provide for billing purposes, and to administer and manage your account and provide promotional updates regarding such products or services as contemplated above.


Amazon Slots may send out e-mails informing you of technical, service, important account balance information or security issues related to a product or service you requested, confirming you requested a product or service, or providing periodic updates or information relating to the product or service you requested. For so long as you are subscribed to a service, you will not be able to choose to unsubscribe from these mailings, as they are considered an essential part of the service you have chosen.


Amazon Slots may occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on its behalf, including without limitation, identity verification, payment processing and the provision of software. Amazon Slots will only provide these companies that information which is reasonably required to perform the service, and they will be prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.


Amazon Slots will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you against appropriate third party databases. By accepting these terms you consent to such checks being made. In performing these checks personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered credit reference agency which may keep a record of that information. This is done only to confirm your identity. A credit check is not performed and your credit rating will be unaffected. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with data protection legislation.
When our third-party contractors or partners collect and/or have access to your personal information we require that they adhere to our stated privacy policies and protect the confidentiality of your personal information.


Amazon Slots may elect to share your personal information with qualified third-party partners for marketing or other similar purposes but only where you agree to share such information. Such partners will be prohibited from disclosing or using such information except for the limited purposes which the users have consented to.


Amazon Slots may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process or any governmental request; protect and defend the rights or property of Amazon Slots or its affiliated companies; enforce the Terms and Conditions; act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of Amazon Slots employees, users of the website, or members of the public. We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1199 of the UK Companies Act 2006.


In the event of a merger or consolidation of Amazon Slots, or the sale of all or substantially all of its stock or assets, or the transfer of the operation and distribution of certain products or Services to a third-party, or bankruptcy of Amazon Slots, your personal information may be transferred to Amazon Slots's successor or assign resulting from such events. We may also disclose your personal information to a third-party that alleges that you have infringed their intellectual property rights, subject to reasonable verification of such claims.


By using the website, you agree that Amazon Slots may share with other parties aggregate information and non-identifiable information gathered by Amazon Slots in the course of the continuing use of the Site. Aggregate information or non-identifiable information may be used to improve the website, for internal marketing studies, or simply to collect demographic information about users.

You are responsible for your password

Please remember that protection of your privacy begins with you. You are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of any Amazon Slots account and password you use to register at the Amazon Slots website and you should always be careful and responsible whenever disclosing information online.

Changes to Information

If you are in anyway concerned with the accuracy of the personal information provided by you, or would like your personal information removed from Amazon Slots records, you may use the tools made available on the Amazon Slots website to update or remove such information. Deleting your personal information may result in you not being able to access some areas of the Amazon Slots website and/or services to which you have subscribed. Amazon Slots will not provide a refund for any prepaid service which is inaccessible to you because of the deletion of your personal information. Amazon Slots may, however, still retain your personal information in our files to resolve disputes, to enforce our terms and conditions, and to comply with any and all technical and legal requirements and constraints related to the security, integrity and operation of the website.

Your rights

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us at support@amazonslots.com. Please remember that should you choose not to disclose any information to third parties, Amazon Slots may not be able to fully deliver our services to you.

Access to information

You are entitled to access the information held about you. We reserve the right to charge a fee to cover the administration costs of providing you with details of the information we hold.